SCHDULES ORIGINAL

HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULES SORT OUT SCHEDULES HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULES

Schedules

BMHA Team Schedules

Team schedules are prepared by our BMHA Ice Scheduler based on ice times allotted by the city of Ottawa and the GHA schedule.

Practices are typically 50 minutes long and are qualified with a “Full Ice”  or “Half Ice” for the practices.


Current schedules available online in Google Calendar.  This will allow us you to get up to date scheduling information more easily.

The entire BMHA Calendar can be viewed here, or you can click on your Team’s link below to open your Team’s individual schedule:

IP NOVICE ATOM PEEWEE BANTAM MIDGET
 A A A A A
B1B2 B1B2 B1B2 B1B2 B1B2
C C C
ALL IP ALL NOVICE ALL ATOM ALL PEEWEE ALL BANTAM ALL MIDGET

The main schedule is syncronized with TeamSnap, but if there are any discrepencies between this calendar and TeamSnap, please assume the information provided by the TeamSnap schedule is correct.

Since each team’s own schedule may conflict with the dates assigned, it is up to the coach/manager of each team to ensure that ice is traded or sold to avoid unused ice times. Please try to trade/sell ice within the BMHA first before attempting to sell/trade to other associations as this will ensure ice time is best used by BMHA teams.


GHA Game Schedules

Rep B game schedules and league standings are all posted on the league’s official website http://ottawableague.ca/.

House League game schedules are assigned by the Gloucester Hockey Association (GHA) and are posted on the Schedules page of the GHA website as they become available. Finding your teams schedule on the GHA website is a two step process:

  1. Select your team’s Level (i.e. Atom C, Bantam A, etc.) and then click on that level.
  2. Choose your team (i.e. Blackburn Stingers 1 or Blackburn Stingers 2) and then click on that team and the schedule will be displayed.

Or, click on your team link below to open your schedule on the GHA website:

NOVICE ATOM PEEWEE BANTAM MIDGET
 A A A A A
B1B2 B1B2 B1B2 B1B2 B1B2
C C C
SORT OUT SCHEDULES

2019-2020 Sort-out Schedules

Here is a list of the scheduled sort-out sessions by division for the 2019-2020 Season:
Day Date (September) NOVICE ATOM PEEWEE BANTAM MIDGET
Thursday 12th Goalies Only
5:00-6:00 p.m.
@ Senecal
Goalies Only
5:00-6:00 p.m.
@ Senecal
Goalies Only
5:00-6:00 p.m.
@ Senecal
Friday 13th 7:00-9:00 p.m.
@ Potvin
Saturday 14th 7:00-9:00 a.m.
@ Armstrong
9:00-11:00 p.m.
@ Armstrong
11:00 a.m.-12:00.p.m.
@ Armstrong
2:00-3:00 p.m.
@ Armstrong
3:00-5:00pm
@ Armstrong
Sunday 15th 7:00-9:00 a.m.
@ Armstrong
9:00-11:00 p.m.
@ Armstrong
11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.
@ Armstrong
1:00-3:00pm
@ Armstrong
Monday 16th 6:00-7:00 p.m.
@ Blackburn
7:00-8:00 p.m.
@ Blackburn
7:00 -9:00 p.m.
@ Armstrong
Wednesday 18th 5:00-6:00 p.m.
@ Blackburn
Friday 20th 5:00-6:00pm
@ Blackburn
Sunday 22th 7:00-9:00 p.m.
@ Blackburn
Monday 23th Goalies Only
7:00-8:00 p.m.
@ Blackburn
Thursday 26th 7:00-9:00 p.m.
@ Blackburn
Friday 27th 8:00-10:00 p.m.
@ Blackburn